Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD)
zoom_out_map
chevron_left chevron_right
¡En oferta!

Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD)

Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco GLC-LH-SMD fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard. The GLC-LH-SMD also operates with digital opical monitoring. However, their higher optical quality allows them to reach 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) versus the 5 km specified in the standard.

Producto Original, en su empaque original.

$2,500.00 (IVA incluído) $2,500.00 (IVA incluido)

local_shipping Envío grátis en Aguascalientes.

Pago Seguro
GLC-LH-SMD
Nuevo producto
51 Artículos
882658340901

Preguntas



¡Sé el primero en preguntar!


Pregunta sobre el producto

* Campos requeridos
Enviar